2000- up to now: Founding President of the Armenian Darts Federation
1995: Journalist of the “News” department of “Nork” Television
1998: Covered the World Youth Games in Moscow
covered Summer Olympic Games in 2004 (Athens), 2008 (Beijing), 2012 (London), 2016 (Rio de Janeiro); also covered Winter Olympic Games in 2006 (Turin), 2010 (Vancouver), 2014 (Sochi); covered more than 22 World and 31 European Championships. In 2014, headed the press center of the European Archery Championship held in Etchmiadzin, was Press Secretary of the Armenian delegation at the first European Summer Games in Baku in 2015.
2019: Awarded with medal of “Gratitude” for the opening ceremony of the Pan-Armenian Games and organizational activities by the President of the Republic of Artsakh
2016: Awarded with the Medal of “Gratitude” by the President of the Republic of Armenia for long-term and efficient work on the occasion of the 60th anniversary of the Public Television
2015: Awarded with the “Hrant Shahinyan” Commemorative Medal of the National Olympic Committee of Armenia, and received a gold medal from the RA Ministry of Sports and Youth Affairs