The Head of the External Relations and Strategy Development Directorate of the Armenian State Institute of Physical Culture and Sport, SIN-NEC Project Coordinator Angela Nushikyan, and the Head of the International Cooperation and Development Programs Department, Project Coordinator Armine Sargsyan, took part in the third consortium Meeting of the Erasmus+ CBHE SIN-NEC project, held from February 11 to 14, 2026, in Rome, Italy.
The main topics of discussion during the meeting focused on the project’s external evaluation, pilot virtual exchange programs, dissemination, and exploitation of the Project results, as well as management and financial issues. Participants also addressed activities to be implemented at each university to ensure the sustainability of the project. Member universities of the consortium presented draft versions of their internationalization strategic plans.