Specialties, Study duration and tuition fees
Apply for college can those who have completed 9th grade with no age restriction
Application form is filled out through the system by indicating an e-mail address, phone number, public service number or the number of the reference on its refusal in compliance with the procedure established by law
Entry guidelines: Questionnaire for specialty “Therapeutic Massage”, “Bodyguard” specialty questionnaire , General Physical Preparation Requirements
Required documents
Copy of the education certificate (in case of a diploma, also supplement copy)
Electronic photo 3 × 4 size
ID document (original and copy)
Copy of the notification of enlistment into the Armed Service (applicants of conscription age are required to submit in case there is an adequate note giving the right to deferment in the military registration documents or other notes confirming the reason for not being drafted, while those previously deferred due to health issues – in case there are notes by the Republican Military Draft Commission)
Document approving the right to a privilege
Copy of the certificate of an education higher than required for the selected specialty (if available), as well as copy of the certificate of short-term or apprenticeship training   course pursuant to the given specialty (if available).
Diplomas (if available) of international and republican competitions (olympiads, festivals).
certificate of entrance exams scores of the given year, as well as of the previous year for admission to a state higher educational institution (if available),
Employment verification letter (if available)
Applicant makes payment of 1000 (thousand) AMD into the bank account of the “Armenian State Institute of Physical Culture and Sport” Foundation -  Armeconombank, Myasnikyan branch, account number: 163038103145 , for organizing and conducting admission to a secondary vocational education program.
Regardless of participation in the entrance exam and its results, the amount paid is not refunded to the applicant.