Vice-rector for External Affairs and Strategy Development and Vice president of the National Olympic Academy of Armenia (NOAA) – Anzhela Nushikyan and Vice-rector for Educational and Scientific Affairs and Dean of the NOAA – Lusine Stepanyan delivered a lecture for the members of ASIPCS Student Scientific Society.
The speakers having participated as NOAA delegates in the sessions organized by the International Olympic Academy across diverse years shared their experience, talked about the enrollment procedure of students in the programs implemented by the International Olympic Academy highlighting the benefits of participation. They also informed the students about dissemination of Olympic Ideaology and implementation of other Olympic educational programs by NOAA throughout Armenia, Artsakh and Diaspora.