Today, the Graduation Ceremony 2023 for part-time Master’s degree recipients took place in the auditorium named after ASIPCS graduate Albert Mnatsakanyan.
The Ceremony was attended by Rector, Professor of Armenian State Institute of Physical Culture and Sport – Davit Khitaryan, Vice-rector for Educational and Scientific Affairs – Lusine Stepanyan, Vice-rector for External Affairs and Strategy Development – Anzhela Nushikyan, Dean of Training and Pedagogical Faculty – Tigran Simonyan, Dean of the Faculty of Health Technologies, Sport Tourism and Management – Vardan Abovyan, the Institute personnel and teaching staff members, students.
In his welcome speech rector Khitaryan encouraged graduates to continue chasing their goals.
As noted by the Rector: “ASIPCS graduates are successfully employed both in Armenia and beyond its borders upholding the Institute reputation. I am sure that there are work-dedicated people also among the ranks of today’s graduates who will properly invest their knowledge, professional competencies and skills acquired across the HEI in their further career paths.