The delegation of the Armenian State Institute of Physical Culture and Sport participated in «Sport India 2019» international sports exhibition taken place in the capital of India New Delhi. They presented several issues concerning to sport management, sport journalism, army sport and sports higher education in Armenia.
The rector of ASIPCS Davit Khitaryan met the delegation and listening to the information about the meetings in Delhi, hoped, that the arrangements made in different fields of sports higher education will promote to sports inter- university cooperation between Armenia and India
«We have serious programs especially for India connected to the internationalization of ASIPCS. After the improvement of language skills the academic staff of our institute will be ready to teach the international students as well» , said Davit Khitaryan.
The members of the delegation estimated their participation as effective, saturated and promising. In the nearest future they will present a summary report about their participation in «Sport India 2019» international sports exhibition.